File:The Biographical Record of Jasper County.pdf: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed link.) |
(Added links.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
A biography of [[Joel Click Heck]] begins on page 457 of the book (page 468 of the PDF). This biography describes the origins of the family in America, touching on [[Peter Heck of Virginia|Peter Heck]], [[Samuel Heck]], [[Barbara Click]], [[Joel Click, Sr.]], [[Jammima Shoup]], [[Moses W. Shoup of Maryland|Moses W. Shoup]], [[Daniel Miller Shoup]], [[Maria Hannah Wampler]], [[Philip E. Wampler]], and Joel's children. | A biography of [[Joel Click Heck]] begins on page 457 of the book (page 468 of the PDF). This biography describes the origins of the family in America, touching on [[Peter Heck of Virginia|Peter Heck]], [[Samuel Heck]], [[Barbara Click]], [[Joel Click, Sr.]], [[Jammima Shoup]], [[Moses W. Shoup of Maryland|Moses W. Shoup]], [[Daniel Miller Shoup]], [[Maria Hannah Wampler]], [[Philip E. Wampler]], and Joel's children. | ||
==Related Media== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!Media | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor.pdf|The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor]] | |||
|PDF - Not completely readable | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:The Biographical Record of Jasper County.pdf|The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor]] | |||
|PDF - A better scan | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 0-99.zip|File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 0-99]] | |||
|ZIP(JP2) - Original scans. Large files, but very readable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 100-199.zip|File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 100-199]] | |||
|ZIP(JP2) - Original scans. Large files, but very readable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 200-299.zip|File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 200-299]] | |||
|ZIP(JP2) - Original scans. Large files, but very readable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 300-399.zip|File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 300-399]] | |||
|ZIP(JP2) - Original scans. Large files, but very readable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 400-499.zip|File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 400-499]] | |||
|ZIP(JP2) - Original scans. Large files, but very readable. | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 500-547.zip|File:The biographical record of Jasper County, Missouri, by Malcolm G McGregor, pages 500-547]] | |||
|ZIP(JP2) - Original scans. Large files, but very readable. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 01:00, 4 May 2019
The Biographical Record of Jasper County, Missouri By Malcolm G. McGregor
PDF obtained from Google Books.
A biography of Joel Click Heck begins on page 457 of the book (page 468 of the PDF). This biography describes the origins of the family in America, touching on Peter Heck, Samuel Heck, Barbara Click, Joel Click, Sr., Jammima Shoup, Moses W. Shoup, Daniel Miller Shoup, Maria Hannah Wampler, Philip E. Wampler, and Joel's children.
Related Media
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|
current | 00:49, 4 May 2019 | (18.76 MB) | Seanmcox (talk | contribs) | The Biographical Record of Jasper County, Missouri By Malcolm G. McGregor PDF obtained from [https://books.google.com/books?id=EH0UAAAAYAAJ&printsec=frontcover&source=gbs_ge_summary_r&cad=0#v=onepage&q&f=false Google Books]. A biography of [[Joel Cli... |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
There are no pages that use this file.