File:1850 U.S. Census - Lincoln County, Kentucky, page 25 of 166.jpg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Contains information regarding Nathan Daugherty, his siblings, and his mother.) |
m (Updated link.) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!Line | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Dorcas A. Evans|D. A. Daugherty]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Charlotte Daugherty]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Sally Daugherty]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Mary Daugherty]] | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Charles Daugherty, son of John Daugherty|Chas Daugherty]] | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Nathan Daugherty]] | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[William Daugherty, son of John Daugherty|Wm Daugherty]] | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|George Guper | |||
|} | |||
"United States Census, 1850," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-6QGQ-PQB?cc=1401638&wc=95RW-K6D%3A1031325101%2C1032133501%2C1032149501 : 9 April 2016), Kentucky > Lincoln > image 25 of 166; citing NARA microfilm publication M432 (Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.). |
Latest revision as of 05:45, 29 January 2018
Line | Name |
---|---|
20 | D. A. Daugherty |
21 | Charlotte Daugherty |
22 | Sally Daugherty |
23 | Mary Daugherty |
24 | Chas Daugherty |
25 | Nathan Daugherty |
26 | Wm Daugherty |
27 | George Guper |
"United States Census, 1850," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-6QGQ-PQB?cc=1401638&wc=95RW-K6D%3A1031325101%2C1032133501%2C1032149501 : 9 April 2016), Kentucky > Lincoln > image 25 of 166; citing NARA microfilm publication M432 (Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.).
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 20:30, 22 April 2008 | 3,263 × 4,264 (969 KB) | Seanmcox (talk | contribs) | Contains information regarding Nathan Daugherty, his siblings, and his mother. |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 5 pages use this file: