File:1870 U.S. Census - Reed's Creek Township, Lawrence County, Arkansas, page 15 of 21.jpg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(The Gabriel Frost we have here is Gabriel Frost, Jr., the son of Gabriel Frost. Morning Corbit, is Gabriel's sister, along with Zebiah B., Eliza, and Josephine Frost.) |
(Expanded transcription.) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!Line | |||
!Family | |||
!Individual | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|94 | |||
|John J. Hennessee | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|94 | |||
|[[Winfield S. Frost]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|94 | |||
|Mary A. Frost | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|94 | |||
|Thomas B. Frost | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|94 | |||
|Lawrence C. Frost | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|94 | |||
|Harriet M. Stagg | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Gabriel Frost]] (78 years old) | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|95 | |||
|William Corfit | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Morning Frost|Morning Corfit]] | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|95 | |||
|John M. Corfit | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|95 | |||
|James W. Corfit | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|95 | |||
|Sarah C. Corfit | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|95 | |||
|William C. Corfit | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|95 | |||
|Elizabeth Corfit | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Zebiah B. Frost]] | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Eliza Frost]] | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Josephine Frost]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 19:42, 14 May 2017
Line | Family | Individual |
---|---|---|
20 | 94 | John J. Hennessee |
21 | 94 | Winfield S. Frost |
22 | 94 | Mary A. Frost |
23 | 94 | Thomas B. Frost |
24 | 94 | Lawrence C. Frost |
25 | 94 | Harriet M. Stagg |
26 | 95 | Gabriel Frost (78 years old) |
27 | 95 | William Corfit |
28 | 95 | Morning Corfit |
29 | 95 | John M. Corfit |
30 | 95 | James W. Corfit |
31 | 95 | Sarah C. Corfit |
32 | 95 | William C. Corfit |
33 | 95 | Elizabeth Corfit |
34 | 95 | Zebiah B. Frost |
35 | 95 | Eliza Frost |
36 | 95 | Josephine Frost |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 05:46, 3 June 2010 | 3,161 × 4,341 (1.22 MB) | Seanmcox (talk | contribs) | The Gabriel Frost we have here is Gabriel Frost, Jr., the son of Gabriel Frost. Morning Corbit, is Gabriel's sister, along with Zebiah B., Eliza, and Josephine Frost. |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 5 pages use this file: